PRIVACY POLICY 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

Responsible: José Carlos Cabrejas García (Carlos Bauhouse).

Purpose: To inform you about the products and services published on our website.

Legitimation: by consent of the interested party.

Conservation period: the legally established.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the LEGAL NOTICE section, located on this same website.

Location:

Owner: José Carlos Cabrejas García (Carlos Bauhouse).

NIF: 39868735-Y

Registered office: Music Vivaldi, 33 2º2ª - 25003 (Lleida).

Phone: (+34) 610 632 566

Email: carlosbauhouse@gmail.com

Carlos Bauhouse is responsible for the processing of personal data and informs them that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), for which the following treatment information:

Purpose of the treatment:

- The provision of our services.

- Respond to requests for information that you send us through our email and telephone.

The personal data that the User of our website provides us through the

Forms and functionalities enabled in it, will be treated in a general way in order to facilitate the information requested by Users, attend to their queries or requests, as well as for any other purpose to which the forms and functionalities offered at any time refer. through the Web.

Legitimation:

Carlos Bauhouse will process the personal data provided by the interested party to respond to their request for information, or to provide the requested service, with the consent of the interested party. The user has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time.

The legal basis of the treatments is the consent granted by the Users given by accepting this Privacy Policy and the corresponding boxes.

Data conservation criteria:

They will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Recipients:

Carlos Bauhouse will not transfer personal data to third parties, except when there is a legal obligation to do so. In these cases, we ensure that recipients respect confidentiality and have adequate measures in place to protect personal data.

The external service providers that Carlos Bauhouse works with may have access to data to provide the corresponding services, however, they do not use said information for their own purposes or for transfer to third parties, as in the case of Correos Express or any other company. Of transport.

Rights that assist the Interested Party:

- Right to withdraw consent at any time.

- Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.

- Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details of the Data Controller, to exercise your rights:

Owner: José Carlos Cabrejas García (Carlos Bauhouse).

NIF: 39868735-Y

Registered office: Music Vivaldi, 33 2º2ª - 25003 (Lleida).

Phone: 610 632 566

Email: carlosbauhouse@gmail.com